Updated January 2019

FRIDAY
JANUARY 11
2019

DAYTIME

REGISTRATION OPENS 7:45 AM


8:30 AM
International Ballroom Freestyle Events

10:55 AM
International Ballroom Multi-Dance Challenges

11:18 AM
International Ballroom Best of the Best & WDSS Qualifiers

11:45 AM
International Ballroom 6-Dance

11:49 AM
International Ballroom Scholarships


11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Friday Lunch
Riverside Room
main level - east side of hotel


12:30 PM
International Latin Freestyle Events

2:10 PM
International Latin Multi-Dance Challenges

2:48 PM
International Latin Best of the Best & WDSS Qualifier

3:15 PM
International Latin Scholarships

4:21 PM
End of Session


4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Friday Dinner
Riverside Room
main level - east side of hotel


EVENING

DOORS OPEN 6:15 PM


6:30 PM
International Latin Scholarship FINALS
PRO/AM SILVER & ABOVE

7:10 PM
Nightclub Freestyle Events

10:00 PM
Nightclub Multi-Dance Challenges

10:04 PM
Professional Novice American Smooth

10:27 PM
Professional Rising Star International Latin

10:42 PM
Professional Novice American Rhythm

10:58 PM
End of Session



Saturday
JANUARY 12
2019

DAYTIME

REGISTRATION OPENS 7:00 AM


7:30 AM
Solo Scholarship

8:00 AM
American Rhythm Freestyle Events


11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday Lunch
Riverside Room
main level - east side of hotel


2:10 PM
American Rhythm Multi-Dance Challenges

3:25 PM
American Rhythm Best of the Best & WDSS Qualifiers

4:05 PM
American Rhythm Scholarships

5:21 PM
End of Session


5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Saturday Dinner
Riverside Room
main level - east side of hotel


EVENING

DOORS OPEN 7:15 PM


7:30 PM
Open Professional Exhibition/Cabaret

8:00 PM
American Rhythm Scholarship FINALS
PRO/AM SILVER

8:35 PM
Professional Rising Star American Smooth

8:51 PM
American Rhythm Scholarship FINALS
PRO/AM OPEN

10:12 PM
Open Professional International Ballroom

10:30 PM
Professional Rising Star American Rhythm

Open Professional International Latin

11:36 PM
End of Session


PRO PARTY
FOR COMPETING PROFESSIONALS
Bring your admission ticket



Sunday
JANUARY 13
2019

DAYTIME

REGISTRATION OPENS 7:00 AM


7:30 AM
American Smooth Freestyle Events


11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday Lunch
Riverside Room
main level - east side of hotel


1:25 PM
American Smooth Multi-Dance Challenges

2:45 PM
American Smooth Best of the Best & WDSS Qualifiers

3:25 PM
Pro/Am American Smooth Scholarships

4:05 PM
International Ballroom Freestyles
PRETEEN/JUNIOR/YOUTH

4:22 PM
International Ballroom Multi-Dances
JUNIOR/YOUTH

4:35 PM
American Rhythm 6-& 9-Dance Events

5:15 PM
International Latin Freestyles
PRETEEN/JUNIOR/YOUTH

5:28 PM
International Latin Multi-Dances
JUNIOR/YOUTH

5:45 PM
End of Session


5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Sunday Dinner
Riverside Room
main level - east side of hotel


EVENING

7:00 PM - 11:00 PM


7:30 PM
Formation Showcases

7:33 PM
American Smooth Scholarship FINALS

8:58 PM
Open Professional American Rhythm

9:50 PM
Top 3 Solos


10:00 PM
SPECIAL PERFORMANCES by
Nick Cotton & Maria Hansen
Andrew Phillips & Kasia Kozak


10:10 PM
Open Professional American Smooth

TOP AWARDS

11:17 PM
End of Session


STUDENT APPRECIATION PARTY
Bring your admission ticket